electionfate
HomeMapsCandidatesConstituenciesParties
Raj Kumar
Political History explained in a timeline fashion. Click on the side panels or click on the circles to expand more information in a given election. Once you view more details, you could also select pie-chart option to view data in a chart.
Election history
All the elections where a candidate by the name Raj Kumar contested in whether lost or won, by how many votes. His/ her vote share etc details all can be found here.
2020 for Vidhan Sabha from Kondli
LOST against Kuldeep Kumar
with 39% vote share
2020 for Vidhan Sabha from Janakpuri
LOST against Rajesh Rishi
with 0% vote share
2020 for Vidhan Sabha from Timarpur
LOST against Dilip Pandey
with 0% vote share
2020 for Vidhan Sabha from Adarsh Nagar
LOST against Pawan Sharma
with 44% vote share
2019 for Lok Sabha from East Delhi
LOST against Gautam Gambhir
with 0% vote share
2015 for Vidhan Sabha from Delhi Cantt
LOST against Surender Singh
with 0% vote share
2015 for Vidhan Sabha from Madipur
LOST against Girish Soni
with 32% vote share
2015 for Vidhan Sabha from Moti Nagar
LOST against Shiv Charan Goel
with 5% vote share
2015 for Vidhan Sabha from Mangol Puri
LOST against Rakhi Birla
with 29% vote share
2015 for Vidhan Sabha from Mundka
LOST against Sukhvir Singh
with 0% vote share
2013 for Vidhan Sabha from Mundka
LOST against Rambir Shokeen
with 2% vote share
2013 for Vidhan Sabha from Balli Maran
LOST against Haroon Yusuf
with 0% vote share
2013 for Vidhan Sabha from Badli
LOST against Devender Yadav
with 0% vote share
2013 for Vidhan Sabha from Ambedkar Nagar
LOST against Ashok Kumar
with 0% vote share
2013 for Vidhan Sabha from New Delhi
LOST against Arvind Kejriwal
with 0% vote share
2013 for Vidhan Sabha from Mangol Puri
LOST against Rakhi Birla
with 29% vote share
2013 for Vidhan Sabha from Shalimar Bagh
LOST against Bandana Kumari
with 2% vote share
2009 for Lok Sabha from New Delhi
LOST against Ajay Makan
with 0% vote share
CandidatePartyVotes
Ajay Makan INC455,867
Vijay Goel BJP268,058
Trilok Chand Sharma BSP22,364
Major Sangeeta Tomar YFE2,099
Aamer Ahmed Madni SP1,732
Sunita Chaudhary UWF1,468
Lachhman Dass IND1,226
Harender RKJP1,079
Ramesh Bhagwat IND1,041
Harkrishan Das Nijhawan IND631
Harsh Malhotra JKNPP486
Ajay Prakash Harit IND476
Sapna Rani Behl IND449
Sudhir Kumar BPD421
Jagat Singh Chauhan IND418
Rajesh Kumar Sabharwal JMM405
Sudhir Gandotra THPI358
Jitender Kumar Gupta BPC356
Shiv Kumar Shah IND341
Lukman Khan IND338
Dinesh Kumar IND337
Sanjeev Kumar Mishra RVNP336
Nisha Bano ANC322
Ved Prakash IND321
Mantu IND318
B. B. Malhotra IND301
Anil Kumar Gautam IND292
Karan Kumar IND282
Surender Singh Dabas IND273
Murtaza Phool JD(S)266
Naresh Chander Pal BSKRP255
Kapil Mitra IND252
Ghanshyam Dass IND251
Prem Narayan Khandelwal IND246
Bhagwan Dass IND241
Ashuthosh Kumar IND236
Krishan Kumar Tyagi IND234
Raj Kumar Nayyar PPOI230
Maharaj Kumar DBP213
Shiban Krishan Razdan IND199
2009 for Lok Sabha from East Delhi
LOST against Sandeep Dikshit
with 0% vote share
2008 for Vidhan Sabha from Sadar Bazar
LOST against Rajesh Jain
with 1% vote share
2008 for Vidhan Sabha from Mundka
LOST against Manoj Kumar
with 0% vote share
2008 for Vidhan Sabha from Mangol Puri
WON against Yogesh Aatray
with 54% vote share
2008 for Vidhan Sabha from Tri Nagar
LOST against Anil Bhardwaj
with 0% vote share
2008 for Vidhan Sabha from Najaf Garh
LOST against Bharat Singh
with 0% vote share
2008 for Vidhan Sabha from Babarpur
LOST against Naresh Gaur
with 0% vote share
2003 for Vidhan Sabha from Badarpur
LOST against Rambir Singh Bidhuri
with 1% vote share
2003 for Vidhan Sabha from Rajinder Nagar
LOST against Puran Chand Yogi
with 40% vote share
2003 for Vidhan Sabha from Tri Nagar
LOST against Anil Bhardwaj
with 1% vote share
2003 for Vidhan Sabha from Bhalswa Jahangirpur
LOST against J.S. Chauhan
with 0% vote share
2003 for Vidhan Sabha from Ramnagar
LOST against Moti Lal Sodi
with 1% vote share
1998 for Vidhan Sabha from Ghonda
LOST against Bheeshm Sharma
with 1% vote share
1998 for Vidhan Sabha from Vishnu Garden
LOST against Mahinder Singh Saathi
with 0% vote share
1998 for Vidhan Sabha from Mangol Puri
WON against Lakshmi Narayan
with 61% vote share
1998 for Vidhan Sabha from Mangol Puri
LOST against Raj Kumar Chauhan
with 0% vote share
1998 for Vidhan Sabha from Nangloi Jat
LOST against Prem Chand
with 0% vote share
1998 for Vidhan Sabha from Badarpur
LOST against Ram Singh Netaji
with 0% vote share
1998 for Vidhan Sabha from Patpar Ganj
LOST against Amrish Singh Gautam
with 0% vote share
1998 for Vidhan Sabha from Patpar Ganj
LOST against Amrish Singh Gautam
with 0% vote share
1998 for Vidhan Sabha from Gandhi Nagar
LOST against Arvinder Singh (Lovely)
with 0% vote share
1998 for Vidhan Sabha from Seema Puri
LOST against Veer Singh
with 0% vote share
1996 for Lok Sabha from South Delhi
LOST against Sushma Swaraj
with 0% vote share
CandidatePartyVotes
Sushma Swaraj BJP294,570
Kapil Sibal INC180,564
Manoj Prabhakar AIIC(T)17,690
Raj Singh Maan JD12,018
Dines Jain JP1,955
Sanjeev Arora ICS1,747
Jyoti Rindra Chakravarti IND966
Mittar Sen SAP898
Ladha Ram Kapoor IND792
Mahender Singh Bawa JSTP767
Gopal Chaturvedi IND764
Ch. Ramesh Basoya IND738
Hazi M. Farooq SABJAN736
A.K Mahajan SMP705
Bhudev Singh IND645
Lalit Kumar Tanwar IND640
Chander Parkash Sachdeva IND622
Brij Raj Chug IND613
Mushir Ahmed IND602
Narender Dev IND600
Jeewan Singh IND584
Ashok Gautam IND570
J.N Chaudhary IND519
Bal Chand ABDD517
Sudarshan Kumar Chawla IND466
Onkar Nath Chopra IND441
Ashok Kumar Sindhi IND341
D.D Bharal ABMSKP334
Sita Ram Bhardwaj IND328
Mahesh Gupta (Advocate) RPI324
Sis Ram IND324
Jeewat Prasad Gupta IND257
Archana Das IND252
Sanjay Bhasin RAM247
Ravi Kumar ABSR238
Harbhajan Singh IND232
Daljit Singh Bawa BPF231
Paramahansa IND226
Om Parkash Jullie IND219
T. Varadarajan IND217
Sham Singh Baba Vidyarthi HNP212
B. Singh Gehlot BKD(J)203
Asha Rani Bharti IND199
Narender Kaur IND191
Kuldeep Singh IND188
Aggarwal Mala Rani IND178
Raj Kumar RSDP177
Tara Chand IND176
Avtar Singh IND172
Asrar Jamiyai IND160
Raj Kumar IND156
Kaka Joginder Singh Alias Dharti Pakad IND153
Pankaj Malhotra IND152
J.R. Budhiraja (Netaji) IND132
Balbir Singh Bir IND131
B. Kanta Rao ISC129
Girdhari Kapoor IND129
Awram Singh Alias Ahivaran Singh IND123
Rajan Dhingra IND122
Harish IND122
Manjeet Singh Panja IND114
Hari Dutt Sharma IND100
Vijay Sharma IND97
Bharat Bhushan IND96
Bansi Lal Thareja IND89
Vedpal Shastri IND83
D.N Manchanda PPNMS54
Rakesh Kumar IND53
Amir Singh Bhatia IND49
Shiriniwas IND40
Yogeshwar Davar IND30
1996 for Lok Sabha from South Delhi
LOST against Sushma Swaraj
with 0% vote share
CandidatePartyVotes
Sushma Swaraj BJP294,570
Kapil Sibal INC180,564
Manoj Prabhakar AIIC(T)17,690
Raj Singh Maan JD12,018
Dines Jain JP1,955
Sanjeev Arora ICS1,747
Jyoti Rindra Chakravarti IND966
Mittar Sen SAP898
Ladha Ram Kapoor IND792
Mahender Singh Bawa JSTP767
Gopal Chaturvedi IND764
Ch. Ramesh Basoya IND738
Hazi M. Farooq SABJAN736
A.K Mahajan SMP705
Bhudev Singh IND645
Lalit Kumar Tanwar IND640
Chander Parkash Sachdeva IND622
Brij Raj Chug IND613
Mushir Ahmed IND602
Narender Dev IND600
Jeewan Singh IND584
Ashok Gautam IND570
J.N Chaudhary IND519
Bal Chand ABDD517
Sudarshan Kumar Chawla IND466
Onkar Nath Chopra IND441
Ashok Kumar Sindhi IND341
D.D Bharal ABMSKP334
Sita Ram Bhardwaj IND328
Mahesh Gupta (Advocate) RPI324
Sis Ram IND324
Jeewat Prasad Gupta IND257
Archana Das IND252
Sanjay Bhasin RAM247
Ravi Kumar ABSR238
Harbhajan Singh IND232
Daljit Singh Bawa BPF231
Paramahansa IND226
Om Parkash Jullie IND219
T. Varadarajan IND217
Sham Singh Baba Vidyarthi HNP212
B. Singh Gehlot BKD(J)203
Asha Rani Bharti IND199
Narender Kaur IND191
Kuldeep Singh IND188
Aggarwal Mala Rani IND178
Raj Kumar RSDP177
Tara Chand IND176
Avtar Singh IND172
Asrar Jamiyai IND160
Raj Kumar IND156
Kaka Joginder Singh Alias Dharti Pakad IND153
Pankaj Malhotra IND152
J.R. Budhiraja (Netaji) IND132
Balbir Singh Bir IND131
B. Kanta Rao ISC129
Girdhari Kapoor IND129
Awram Singh Alias Ahivaran Singh IND123
Rajan Dhingra IND122
Harish IND122
Manjeet Singh Panja IND114
Hari Dutt Sharma IND100
Vijay Sharma IND97
Bharat Bhushan IND96
Bansi Lal Thareja IND89
Vedpal Shastri IND83
D.N Manchanda PPNMS54
Rakesh Kumar IND53
Amir Singh Bhatia IND49
Shiriniwas IND40
Yogeshwar Davar IND30
1996 for Lok Sabha from East Delhi
LOST against B.L. Sharma Prem
with 0% vote share
CandidatePartyVotes
B.L. Sharma Prem BJP538,655
Deep Chand Bandhu INC386,156
Chaudhari Kesari Singh JD48,455
Jitender Kumar (Kalu Bhaiya) AIIC(T)38,401
Kehar Singh Yadav SP6,617
Jagdish Singh SHS4,671
Ram Chandra IND4,125
Naveen Kumar JP3,940
Bhim Sen Mahaur RUD3,342
M.A. Chand IND3,183
Manoj Sharma IND2,778
Mahesh Chand IND2,315
Harish Chander Gupta BLTMD2,183
Dharam Pal IND1,812
Gianander Bharti IND1,638
Zile Singh SAP1,584
Govind Manjhi IND1,500
Damodar Joshi IND1,495
Anwar Khan ABMSKP1,477
Vijender Khari IND1,449
Kalyan Singh IND1,403
Ch.Kamal Singh ABJVP1,389
Vijender Kumar Gautam BKD(J)1,300
P.K.Kundu IND1,236
Bhim Sen Seth SMP1,139
Joginder FBL1,116
Rajpal Singh IND1,064
Rajpal Singh Vishwakarma IND1,033
H.K.L. Bhagat IND951
Naresh Rawat IND939
Maksud Ali IND909
Birhamjit IND907
Vijay Sharma ISC904
K L Rajora IND829
Amrit Lal IND816
Raj Kumar (Sword & Shield) ABHM797
Vishnu Pandit IND788
Kapil Dev IND772
R.K.Chaturvedi IND763
Usman IND684
Ram Karan IND668
Sushil Kumar IND660
Munna Khan BSVP651
Gyan Chand Verma IND637
Bararat Ali AIAHMJKP626
Hans Raj Jain IND570
Jakir Husain BSP(R)563
Madan Lal IND534
Islamuddin IND528
Balwant Singh Chawla IND520
Pawan Kumar Alias Raju Bhaya IND498
Neeraj Gupta ABSR497
N.K.Agarwal IND489
Balvir Singh IND488
Brahm Pal Singh IND486
Rajeev Kumar IND476
Kamal Tandan IND475
Ram Singh (Jhuggiwala) IND473
Balwant Singh Parwana IND473
Ramesh Chand Sharma IND465
Raja Singh Sethi IND443
Purnima Gupta IND440
Om Prakash IND436
Hira Lal Sah IND430
Jai Pal Singh IND429
Rama Shankar DBP428
Pushkar Singh Rawat IND428
Devender Singh Negi IND424
Uttam Rao Gajbhiye RPI417
Lal Chand Adlakha IND400
Bal Kishan IND397
Raj Kumar (Conch) RAM397
Sarla Sharma IND394
Bimla Sharma RMEP388
Mehender Pal IND381
Vinod Kumar Verma IND378
Samay Singh IND377
Ganga Sharan Sharma IND366
Subhash Chand Jain IND363
Amar Singh ESP353
Raj Kumar (Bench) IND350
Ashok Kumar Chopra IND345
Bharat Bhushan Sharma IND344
Shanaz IND336
Kaka Joginder Singh @ Dharti Paakad IND336
Savita Suri IND335
Md. Sabir Siddique IND334
M.R. Kapoor IND333
Hazara Singh IND324
Vikram Singh Negi IND324
Dinesh Kumar Sharma IND323
Poshker Nath Kaul Vakil IND316
Ajay Prakash IND314
Dharampal Khera IND311
Mukhtiyar IND309
Mange Ram Acharya IND309
Navdeep Kumar IND307
Praduman Kumar Jain IND306
Pramod Nagar IND303
Sagir Ahmad IND301
Prem Kumar IND288
Ashok Khurana IND282
P.L. Minocha IND281
Muni Singh Verma IND280
Mirza Mehtab Beg PHK278
Ashutosh Upreti IND253
Pukhraj Sharma IND248
Mohd. Omar IND239
Swami Rudra Puri IND224
Basant Lal Jain IND222
Birender Singh IND221
Ram Kishan Shastri IND213
Ram Nath Chawla IND201
Gajender Oberoi IND186
Mirza Monis Ali IND176
Mohd. Kasim IND174
Satish Chandra IND164
Kfil Ahmed Ansari SABJAN139
Bhola Nath Bhargava IND137
Jagdamba Prasad IND137
Mangal Singh IND134
Jagdish Kumar IND112
1996 for Lok Sabha from East Delhi
LOST against B.L. Sharma Prem
with 0% vote share
CandidatePartyVotes
B.L. Sharma Prem BJP538,655
Deep Chand Bandhu INC386,156
Chaudhari Kesari Singh JD48,455
Jitender Kumar (Kalu Bhaiya) AIIC(T)38,401
Kehar Singh Yadav SP6,617
Jagdish Singh SHS4,671
Ram Chandra IND4,125
Naveen Kumar JP3,940
Bhim Sen Mahaur RUD3,342
M.A. Chand IND3,183
Manoj Sharma IND2,778
Mahesh Chand IND2,315
Harish Chander Gupta BLTMD2,183
Dharam Pal IND1,812
Gianander Bharti IND1,638
Zile Singh SAP1,584
Govind Manjhi IND1,500
Damodar Joshi IND1,495
Anwar Khan ABMSKP1,477
Vijender Khari IND1,449
Kalyan Singh IND1,403
Ch.Kamal Singh ABJVP1,389
Vijender Kumar Gautam BKD(J)1,300
P.K.Kundu IND1,236
Bhim Sen Seth SMP1,139
Joginder FBL1,116
Rajpal Singh IND1,064
Rajpal Singh Vishwakarma IND1,033
H.K.L. Bhagat IND951
Naresh Rawat IND939
Maksud Ali IND909
Birhamjit IND907
Vijay Sharma ISC904
K L Rajora IND829
Amrit Lal IND816
Raj Kumar (Sword & Shield) ABHM797
Vishnu Pandit IND788
Kapil Dev IND772
R.K.Chaturvedi IND763
Usman IND684
Ram Karan IND668
Sushil Kumar IND660
Munna Khan BSVP651
Gyan Chand Verma IND637
Bararat Ali AIAHMJKP626
Hans Raj Jain IND570
Jakir Husain BSP(R)563
Madan Lal IND534
Islamuddin IND528
Balwant Singh Chawla IND520
Pawan Kumar Alias Raju Bhaya IND498
Neeraj Gupta ABSR497
N.K.Agarwal IND489
Balvir Singh IND488
Brahm Pal Singh IND486
Rajeev Kumar IND476
Kamal Tandan IND475
Balwant Singh Parwana IND473
Ram Singh (Jhuggiwala) IND473
Ramesh Chand Sharma IND465
Raja Singh Sethi IND443
Purnima Gupta IND440
Om Prakash IND436
Hira Lal Sah IND430
Jai Pal Singh IND429
Rama Shankar DBP428
Pushkar Singh Rawat IND428
Devender Singh Negi IND424
Uttam Rao Gajbhiye RPI417
Lal Chand Adlakha IND400
Bal Kishan IND397
Raj Kumar (Conch) RAM397
Sarla Sharma IND394
Bimla Sharma RMEP388
Mehender Pal IND381
Vinod Kumar Verma IND378
Samay Singh IND377
Ganga Sharan Sharma IND366
Subhash Chand Jain IND363
Amar Singh ESP353
Raj Kumar (Bench) IND350
Ashok Kumar Chopra IND345
Bharat Bhushan Sharma IND344
Shanaz IND336
Kaka Joginder Singh @ Dharti Paakad IND336
Savita Suri IND335
Md. Sabir Siddique IND334
M.R. Kapoor IND333
Hazara Singh IND324
Vikram Singh Negi IND324
Dinesh Kumar Sharma IND323
Poshker Nath Kaul Vakil IND316
Ajay Prakash IND314
Dharampal Khera IND311
Mukhtiyar IND309
Mange Ram Acharya IND309
Navdeep Kumar IND307
Praduman Kumar Jain IND306
Pramod Nagar IND303
Sagir Ahmad IND301
Prem Kumar IND288
Ashok Khurana IND282
P.L. Minocha IND281
Muni Singh Verma IND280
Mirza Mehtab Beg PHK278
Ashutosh Upreti IND253
Pukhraj Sharma IND248
Mohd. Omar IND239
Swami Rudra Puri IND224
Basant Lal Jain IND222
Birender Singh IND221
Ram Kishan Shastri IND213
Ram Nath Chawla IND201
Gajender Oberoi IND186
Mirza Monis Ali IND176
Mohd. Kasim IND174
Satish Chandra IND164
Kfil Ahmed Ansari SABJAN139
Jagdamba Prasad IND137
Bhola Nath Bhargava IND137
Mangal Singh IND134
Jagdish Kumar IND112
1996 for Lok Sabha from East Delhi
LOST against B.L. Sharma Prem
with 0% vote share
CandidatePartyVotes
B.L. Sharma Prem BJP538,655
Deep Chand Bandhu INC386,156
Chaudhari Kesari Singh JD48,455
Jitender Kumar (Kalu Bhaiya) AIIC(T)38,401
Kehar Singh Yadav SP6,617
Jagdish Singh SHS4,671
Ram Chandra IND4,125
Naveen Kumar JP3,940
Bhim Sen Mahaur RUD3,342
M.A. Chand IND3,183
Manoj Sharma IND2,778
Mahesh Chand IND2,315
Harish Chander Gupta BLTMD2,183
Dharam Pal IND1,812
Gianander Bharti IND1,638
Zile Singh SAP1,584
Govind Manjhi IND1,500
Damodar Joshi IND1,495
Anwar Khan ABMSKP1,477
Vijender Khari IND1,449
Kalyan Singh IND1,403
Ch.Kamal Singh ABJVP1,389
Vijender Kumar Gautam BKD(J)1,300
P.K.Kundu IND1,236
Bhim Sen Seth SMP1,139
Joginder FBL1,116
Rajpal Singh IND1,064
Rajpal Singh Vishwakarma IND1,033
H.K.L. Bhagat IND951
Naresh Rawat IND939
Maksud Ali IND909
Birhamjit IND907
Vijay Sharma ISC904
K L Rajora IND829
Amrit Lal IND816
Raj Kumar (Sword & Shield) ABHM797
Vishnu Pandit IND788
Kapil Dev IND772
R.K.Chaturvedi IND763
Usman IND684
Ram Karan IND668
Sushil Kumar IND660
Munna Khan BSVP651
Gyan Chand Verma IND637
Bararat Ali AIAHMJKP626
Hans Raj Jain IND570
Jakir Husain BSP(R)563
Madan Lal IND534
Islamuddin IND528
Balwant Singh Chawla IND520
Pawan Kumar Alias Raju Bhaya IND498
Neeraj Gupta ABSR497
N.K.Agarwal IND489
Balvir Singh IND488
Brahm Pal Singh IND486
Rajeev Kumar IND476
Kamal Tandan IND475
Ram Singh (Jhuggiwala) IND473
Balwant Singh Parwana IND473
Ramesh Chand Sharma IND465
Raja Singh Sethi IND443
Purnima Gupta IND440
Om Prakash IND436
Hira Lal Sah IND430
Jai Pal Singh IND429
Rama Shankar DBP428
Pushkar Singh Rawat IND428
Devender Singh Negi IND424
Uttam Rao Gajbhiye RPI417
Lal Chand Adlakha IND400
Bal Kishan IND397
Raj Kumar (Conch) RAM397
Sarla Sharma IND394
Bimla Sharma RMEP388
Mehender Pal IND381
Vinod Kumar Verma IND378
Samay Singh IND377
Ganga Sharan Sharma IND366
Subhash Chand Jain IND363
Amar Singh ESP353
Raj Kumar (Bench) IND350
Ashok Kumar Chopra IND345
Bharat Bhushan Sharma IND344
Kaka Joginder Singh @ Dharti Paakad IND336
Shanaz IND336
Savita Suri IND335
Md. Sabir Siddique IND334
M.R. Kapoor IND333
Hazara Singh IND324
Vikram Singh Negi IND324
Dinesh Kumar Sharma IND323
Poshker Nath Kaul Vakil IND316
Ajay Prakash IND314
Dharampal Khera IND311
Mukhtiyar IND309
Mange Ram Acharya IND309
Navdeep Kumar IND307
Praduman Kumar Jain IND306
Pramod Nagar IND303
Sagir Ahmad IND301
Prem Kumar IND288
Ashok Khurana IND282
P.L. Minocha IND281
Muni Singh Verma IND280
Mirza Mehtab Beg PHK278
Ashutosh Upreti IND253
Pukhraj Sharma IND248
Mohd. Omar IND239
Swami Rudra Puri IND224
Basant Lal Jain IND222
Birender Singh IND221
Ram Kishan Shastri IND213
Ram Nath Chawla IND201
Gajender Oberoi IND186
Mirza Monis Ali IND176
Mohd. Kasim IND174
Satish Chandra IND164
Kfil Ahmed Ansari SABJAN139
Bhola Nath Bhargava IND137
Jagdamba Prasad IND137
Mangal Singh IND134
Jagdish Kumar IND112
1993 for Vidhan Sabha from Ghonda
LOST against Lal Behari Tiwari
with 0% vote share
1993 for Vidhan Sabha from Krishna Nagar
LOST against Harsh Vardhan
with 0% vote share
1993 for Vidhan Sabha from Gandhi Nagar
LOST against Darshan Kumar Bahl
with 0% vote share
1993 for Vidhan Sabha from Mandawali
LOST against M.S. Panwar
with 1% vote share
1993 for Vidhan Sabha from Trilokpuri
LOST against Brahm Pal
with 0% vote share
1993 for Vidhan Sabha from Palam
LOST against Dharam Dev Solanki
with 0% vote share
1993 for Vidhan Sabha from Hastsal
LOST against Mukesh Sharma
with 0% vote share
1993 for Vidhan Sabha from Vishnu Garden
LOST against Mahinder Singh Saathi
with 0% vote share
1993 for Vidhan Sabha from Mangol Puri
WON against Soran Singh Nirala
with 42% vote share
1993 for Vidhan Sabha from Tri Nagar
LOST against Nand Kishore Garg
with 0% vote share
1993 for Vidhan Sabha from Madipur
LOST against Swarup Chand Rajan
with 0% vote share
1993 for Vidhan Sabha from Rohtas Nagar
LOST against Alok Kumar
with 0% vote share