electionfate
HomeMapsCandidatesConstituenciesParties
S. Sharma
Political History explained in a timeline fashion. Click on the side panels or click on the circles to expand more information in a given election. Once you view more details, you could also select pie-chart option to view data in a chart.
Election history
All the elections where a candidate by the name S. Sharma contested in whether lost or won, by how many votes. His/ her vote share etc details all can be found here.
2019 for Lok Sabha from Jalgaon
LOST against Unmesh Bhaiyyasaheb Patil
with 0% vote share
2019 for Vidhan Sabha from Balapur
LOST against Nitinkumar Bhikanrao Tale
with 0% vote share
2019 for Vidhan Sabha from Nalasopara
LOST against Kshitij Hitendra Thakur
with 39% vote share
2019 for Vidhan Sabha from Belapur
LOST against Manda Vijay Mhatre
with 0% vote share
2019 for Vidhan Sabha from Jalgaon City
LOST against Suresh Damu Bhole (Rajumama)
with 0% vote share
2019 for Vidhan Sabha from Khamgaon
LOST against Akash Pandurang Fundkar
with 0% vote share
2019 for Lok Sabha from Akola
LOST against Dhotre Sanjay Shamrao
with 0% vote share
2019 for Vidhan Sabha from Akola West
WON against Sajid Khan Mannan Khan
with 43% vote share
2019 for Vidhan Sabha from Dhule City
LOST against Shah Faruk Anwar
with 1% vote share
2019 for Lok Sabha from Mumbai North West
LOST against Gajanan Kirtikar
with 0% vote share
2014 for Lok Sabha from Raver
LOST against Khadase Raksha Nikhil
with 0% vote share
CandidatePartyVotes
Khadase Raksha Nikhil BJP605,452
Manishdada Jain NCP287,384
Bhande Dashrath Motiram BSP29,752
Ulhas Vasudeo Patil IND21,332
Manishdada Satish Jain IND14,599
Mohan Shamrao Chavhan (Manojsir Vardikar) IND8,797
Khatik Mohammad Haroon SP4,376
None Of The Above NOTA4,212
Shaikh Shakir IND4,009
Rajeev Satyendra Sharma AAAP3,756
Zagadya Purmya Pawara IND3,707
D.D.Wani (Photographer) (Dnyaneshwar Divakar Wani) IND3,349
Govinda Narayan Gunjal IND2,844
Kadri Saniya Saiyed Ali IND2,658
Wamanrao Madhav Sasane BMUP1,757
J.G.Surwade IND1,634
Manyar She. Sajid She. Kadar MNDP1,606
Shaikh Shahera Bi. Jainoddin Shaikh IND1,375
Suresh Hiraman Ingale IND1,258
Dnyaneshwar Amale-Patil AIFB1,220
Gaikwad Bhagwan Madhav PRCP1,206
Ashok Tryambak Ingale IND1,131
Sonawane Vandana Shivaji IND978
Shaikh Mo. Asgar Sakhawat RPI821
2014 for Vidhan Sabha from Akola West
WON against Deshmukh Vijay Pundlikrao
with 47% vote share
2014 for Vidhan Sabha from Khamgaon
LOST against Akash Pandurang Fundkar
with 0% vote share
2014 for Vidhan Sabha from Vikhroli
LOST against Sunil Rajaram Raut
with 1% vote share
2014 for Lok Sabha from Chandrapur
LOST against Ahir Hansraj Gangaram
with 0% vote share
2014 for Vidhan Sabha from Jalgaon City
LOST against Suresh Damu Bhole (Rajumama)
with 0% vote share
2014 for Lok Sabha from Mumbai South
LOST against Arvind Sawant
with 0% vote share
2014 for Vidhan Sabha from Jogeshwari East
LOST against Ravindra Dattaram Waikar
with 17% vote share
2014 for Vidhan Sabha from Kandivali East
LOST against Atul Bhatkhalkar
with 0% vote share
2014 for Vidhan Sabha from Mumbra-Kalwa
LOST against Awhad Jitendra Satish
with 0% vote share
2014 for Vidhan Sabha from Nanded North
LOST against D.P.Sawant
with 0% vote share
CandidatePartyVotes
D.P.Sawant INC40,356
Pandhare Sudhakar Ramrao BJP32,754
Abdul Habeeb Abdul Rahim AIMIM32,333
Deshmukh Milind Uttamrao ( Chate ) SHS23,103
Gaikwad Suresh Gyanoba BSP20,549
Kadam Sunil Shamrao NCP10,857
Rajratna Ambedkar BMUP5,716
Dharmbhushan Adv. Dilip Thakur MNS5,330
None Of The Above NOTA727
Sadavarte Niwarati Ukaji rpsn577
Yousuf Khan Ismail IND487
Asadulha Khan Mahemuedkhan IND410
Abdul A. Razak Abdul Wahab IND401
Gouse Inamdar Hafijoddin Inamdar IND367
Sanjay Khandu Hatkar RPIE366
Pathan Zafar Alikhan Mahemood Alikhan IND272
Madhukar Kishnrao Kshirsagar IND269
Mohmad Mohsin Khan @ Lala MBT254
M.Mukheed M.Saab WPOI224
Shaikh Afzaluddin Alies Prof. Shaikh Sir IND219
Tahezib Patel Khaja Ali Sayyad IND218
Bhadarge Bhaurao Mariba IND215
Sharma Sanjay Bholashankar IND211
Vaishali Adv. Marotrao Hukke Patil IND207
Gajbhare Sahebrao Bhiwa IND205
Lakade Nana Dagduji IND201
Md. Sadeeq A.Majeed IND187
Sagar Maroti Jadhav RKCGP182
Tompe Ramrao Khanduji IND181
Devidas Sambhaji Dhabe RPI180
Bhalerao Ramesh Namdevrao RLD151
Maksud Patel Lohgaonkar AwVP147
2014 for Lok Sabha from Jalgaon
LOST against A.T. Nana Patil
with 1% vote share
2009 for Vidhan Sabha from Jalgaon City
LOST against Jain Sureshkumar
with 0% vote share
2009 for Vidhan Sabha from Vikhroli
LOST against Mangesh Sangle
with 0% vote share
2009 for Vidhan Sabha from Mumbra-Kalwa
LOST against Awhad Jitendra Satish
with 0% vote share
2004 for Vidhan Sabha from Nehrunagar
LOST against Nawab Malik
with 0% vote share
2004 for Vidhan Sabha from Kurla
LOST against Khan Mohd.Arif (Naseem)
with 2% vote share
2004 for Vidhan Sabha from Akola
WON against Khetan Ramakant Umashankar
with 37% vote share
2004 for Vidhan Sabha from Bhavani Peth
LOST against Kamal Ulhas Dhole Patil
with 1% vote share
2004 for Vidhan Sabha from Pathri
LOST against Durrani Abdullah Khan A. Latif
with 1% vote share
2004 for Vidhan Sabha from Shivajinagar
LOST against Nimhan Vinayak Mahadeo
with 0% vote share
1999 for Vidhan Sabha from Nagpur West
LOST against Fadanvis Devendra Gangadharrao
with 1% vote share
1999 for Vidhan Sabha from Ambernath
LOST against Shaikh Sabir Haji Karim
with 5% vote share
1999 for Lok Sabha from Mumbai North Central
LOST against Manohar Gajanan Joshi
with 2% vote share
1999 for Vidhan Sabha from Digras
LOST against Deshmukh Sanjay Uttamrao
with 1% vote share
1999 for Vidhan Sabha from Akola
WON against Azhar Husain
with 46% vote share
1998 for Lok Sabha from Thane
LOST against Paranjpe Prakash Vishwanath
with 0% vote share
1998 for Lok Sabha from Aurangabad
LOST against Ramkrishna Baba Patil
with 0% vote share
1998 for Lok Sabha from Jalna
LOST against Pawar Uttamsinh Rajdharsinh
with 1% vote share
1996 for Lok Sabha from Thane
LOST against Paranjpe Prakash Vishwanath
with 0% vote share
CandidatePartyVotes
Paranjpe Prakash Vishwanath SHS466,773
Haribansh Singh Ramakbal Singh INC274,136
Rajaram Salvi SP115,845
Kashinath Bhagat IND10,272
Bhanudas Dhotre IND5,904
Shivratan Sharma SJP(M)2,955
Bhambhani Satish Shyamlal IND2,483
Ajit D. Nayak SMP1,859
Paranjape Dattatraya Shrikrishana IND1,812
Navin Bhanushali IND1,518
Pandey Pavankumar AIIC(T)1,382
Ramchandani Raju Kalumal IND1,331
Bapu Yashwant Patil IND1,326
K.G. Balani IND1,198
Srichand Udhavdas Jethmalani IND1,152
Kara Vakil Raidimal IND1,127
D.C. Sharma IND1,029
Madhukar Balkrishna Khanapurkar IND962
Singh Vijay IND899
Singh Harishchandra Laljit IND807
Kamble Vitthal Ravji IND778
Kolanchi Kaliyan IND757
Panjabi Naraian Sanmukhdas IND749
Kamleshchandra J. Shrivastava IND720
Dinkar Rangnath Palke IND658
Mahendra Keru Wadhawinde IND595
Matanavar Taranath Tirakappa IND570
Yadav Ramashankar Ramsewak IND556
S. Sharma IND514
Kamat Jagannath Vasudeo IND497
Sanjiv Sharma IND424
Damodar Ramchandra Valecha IND404
Neeta Masurkar IND346
Ramesh Sangale IND233
Sushil Dhanuka Vishwambhar IND201
1996 for Lok Sabha from Mumbai South
LOST against Jayawantiben Mehta
with 0% vote share
CandidatePartyVotes
Jayawantiben Mehta BJP138,831
Murli Deora INC115,623
Patrawala Marazben Jal SP48,224
Jaykant Shukla AIIC(T)1,454
Deorao Apte IND1,291
Suresh Mahalinga Devadiga ICS492
Patel Pratip Vasudeo IND452
M.M. Khan BSP417
Vijay Ganpat Tapase IND409
Jitendra Jayantilal Shah IND357
Joshi Atul Vinodchandra IND281
Fakhruddin Khanbhai Chitalwala IND259
Tiwari Kashinath Laltaprasad IND253
Shakeel Siddque Ahmed Reshamwalla IND240
S. Sharma IND190
Azizbhai Seikh IND180
Najmudin (Manoj) Bookwala IND180
Ansari Mohammed Kasam Ismail IND148
Kishor Mangubhai Patel IND145
R.P. Patel IND135
M. Vijaysingh IND135
Uttamrao Keshavrao Jadhav IND130
Ghulam Sabir Alias Roohullah BMSM121
P. S. Aserkar IND120
Khan Khaibar Vasil IND105
I. I. Khatri IND105
Shaliwahan Dinanath Gaikwad IND88
Shyamsunder Bubna IND83
Kamalakar Umakant Pathak IND82
Qureshi Moin Akhter IND73
Shukri Habib Abdul Kader IND54
Shekh Likamulla IND39
Bubre Shammi Abdul Hamid IND38
1996 for Lok Sabha from Aurangabad
LOST against Jaiswal Pradeep
with 0% vote share
1996 for Lok Sabha from Mumbai North
LOST against Ram Naik
with 1% vote share
1996 for Lok Sabha from Mumbai North
LOST against Ram Naik
with 0% vote share
1996 for Lok Sabha from Mumbai North West
LOST against Madhukar Sirpotdar
with 0% vote share
CandidatePartyVotes
Madhukar Sirpotdar SHS321,107
Nirmla Samant Prabhavalkar INC232,638
Akhtar H. Rizvi SP124,290
Jha Indrakant Polat IND5,640
Lugani Didar Singh IND3,022
Arora Rakesh Viswanath BRC1,967
Sawhney Prem COP1,850
Chandrashekhar Singh SAP1,608
Brij Mohan Dhir IND1,376
Bapu Deshpande IND1,303
Ashok Jain PPNMS1,204
H P Yadav SMP925
Kiran Kapoor AIIC(T)924
Madhu Singhji IND920
Kamala Shanker IND806
Suresh Kumar Sharma IND778
Prakash R. Bumbre IND761
John Baburao Perimal IND688
Noordin Zafarali Lakhani IND676
Bhatia Chanda Mohanlal IND658
Adhangle Rajendra Nivriti IND534
Sayed Iftekaruddin BMSM479
Ravi Mahabir Prasad Mishra IND477
Kushpal Singh Anand IND476
Gangoli Kishore Narayan IND444
Mohammed Patel IND369
Sayyad Mohammad Akhtar IND321
Kelkar Avachi Jagobajirao IND283
Rajiv Naresh Godiawala IND251
Syed Sibte Haider IND240
Khan Rashid IND200
1996 for Lok Sabha from Thane
LOST against Paranjpe Prakash Vishwanath
with 0% vote share
CandidatePartyVotes
Paranjpe Prakash Vishwanath SHS466,773
Haribansh Singh Ramakbal Singh INC274,136
Rajaram Salvi SP115,845
Kashinath Bhagat IND10,272
Bhanudas Dhotre IND5,904
Shivratan Sharma SJP(M)2,955
Bhambhani Satish Shyamlal IND2,483
Ajit D. Nayak SMP1,859
Paranjape Dattatraya Shrikrishana IND1,812
Navin Bhanushali IND1,518
Pandey Pavankumar AIIC(T)1,382
Ramchandani Raju Kalumal IND1,331
Bapu Yashwant Patil IND1,326
K.G. Balani IND1,198
Srichand Udhavdas Jethmalani IND1,152
Kara Vakil Raidimal IND1,127
D.C. Sharma IND1,029
Madhukar Balkrishna Khanapurkar IND962
Singh Vijay IND899
Singh Harishchandra Laljit IND807
Kamble Vitthal Ravji IND778
Kolanchi Kaliyan IND757
Panjabi Naraian Sanmukhdas IND749
Kamleshchandra J. Shrivastava IND720
Dinkar Rangnath Palke IND658
Mahendra Keru Wadhawinde IND595
Matanavar Taranath Tirakappa IND570
Yadav Ramashankar Ramsewak IND556
S. Sharma IND514
Kamat Jagannath Vasudeo IND497
Sanjiv Sharma IND424
Damodar Ramchandra Valecha IND404
Neeta Masurkar IND346
Ramesh Sangale IND233
Sushil Dhanuka Vishwambhar IND201
1996 for Lok Sabha from Thane
LOST against Paranjpe Prakash Vishwanath
with 0% vote share
CandidatePartyVotes
Paranjpe Prakash Vishwanath SHS466,773
Haribansh Singh Ramakbal Singh INC274,136
Rajaram Salvi SP115,845
Kashinath Bhagat IND10,272
Bhanudas Dhotre IND5,904
Shivratan Sharma SJP(M)2,955
Bhambhani Satish Shyamlal IND2,483
Ajit D. Nayak SMP1,859
Paranjape Dattatraya Shrikrishana IND1,812
Navin Bhanushali IND1,518
Pandey Pavankumar AIIC(T)1,382
Ramchandani Raju Kalumal IND1,331
Bapu Yashwant Patil IND1,326
K.G. Balani IND1,198
Srichand Udhavdas Jethmalani IND1,152
Kara Vakil Raidimal IND1,127
D.C. Sharma IND1,029
Madhukar Balkrishna Khanapurkar IND962
Singh Vijay IND899
Singh Harishchandra Laljit IND807
Kamble Vitthal Ravji IND778
Kolanchi Kaliyan IND757
Panjabi Naraian Sanmukhdas IND749
Kamleshchandra J. Shrivastava IND720
Dinkar Rangnath Palke IND658
Mahendra Keru Wadhawinde IND595
Matanavar Taranath Tirakappa IND570
Yadav Ramashankar Ramsewak IND556
S. Sharma IND514
Kamat Jagannath Vasudeo IND497
Sanjiv Sharma IND424
Damodar Ramchandra Valecha IND404
Neeta Masurkar IND346
Ramesh Sangale IND233
Sushil Dhanuka Vishwambhar IND201
1996 for Lok Sabha from Thane
LOST against Paranjpe Prakash Vishwanath
with 0% vote share
CandidatePartyVotes
Paranjpe Prakash Vishwanath SHS466,773
Haribansh Singh Ramakbal Singh INC274,136
Rajaram Salvi SP115,845
Kashinath Bhagat IND10,272
Bhanudas Dhotre IND5,904
Shivratan Sharma SJP(M)2,955
Bhambhani Satish Shyamlal IND2,483
Ajit D. Nayak SMP1,859
Paranjape Dattatraya Shrikrishana IND1,812
Navin Bhanushali IND1,518
Pandey Pavankumar AIIC(T)1,382
Ramchandani Raju Kalumal IND1,331
Bapu Yashwant Patil IND1,326
K.G. Balani IND1,198
Srichand Udhavdas Jethmalani IND1,152
Kara Vakil Raidimal IND1,127
D.C. Sharma IND1,029
Madhukar Balkrishna Khanapurkar IND962
Singh Vijay IND899
Singh Harishchandra Laljit IND807
Kamble Vitthal Ravji IND778
Kolanchi Kaliyan IND757
Panjabi Naraian Sanmukhdas IND749
Kamleshchandra J. Shrivastava IND720
Dinkar Rangnath Palke IND658
Mahendra Keru Wadhawinde IND595
Matanavar Taranath Tirakappa IND570
Yadav Ramashankar Ramsewak IND556
S. Sharma IND514
Kamat Jagannath Vasudeo IND497
Sanjiv Sharma IND424
Damodar Ramchandra Valecha IND404
Neeta Masurkar IND346
Ramesh Sangale IND233
Sushil Dhanuka Vishwambhar IND201
1995 for Vidhan Sabha from Aurangabad West
LOST against Chandrakant Khaire
with 0% vote share
CandidatePartyVotes
Chandrakant Khaire SHS126,700
Darda Rajendra INC72,657
Jawed Hussan Khan Kasim Hussan Khan IND42,722
Gadhe Gangadhar Sukhdeorao IND15,450
Babamastan BSP4,787
Prof. Pradip Dube JD4,491
Kale Ganpat Rangnathrao BBMS3,128
Kaisar Khan Baddruddin Khan SP2,793
Kachole Manvendra Sawalaram IND1,498
Syed Hamid Sayed Gafoor IND1,263
Bhagwan Dnyanoba Mundhe IND644
Pravinkumar Shrirangrao Sable RPI641
Syed Altaf Hussaini S. Akhathar Hussaini IND488
Bansilal Hiralal Sidhya IND410
Thorat Krushnakumar Narayan IND341
Potpillewar Nagraj Bushyya IND326
Majethiya Arunkumar Harjivandas IND296
Santosh Mishra IND260
Khurde Arjun Mainaji DDP244
Sunil Motilal Gadiya IND214
Sable Uttam Sukdoji IND187
Bhaware Asaram Kisanrao IND183
Narwade Vasant Punjaji IND156
Dattatraya Sudhakarrao Deshpande IND154
Ramesh T. Rathod IND145
Digamber Bhanudas Ghorpade IND145
Parkhe Chandrabhan Bandu IND136
Riyazkhan Abdul Wahedkhan IND131
Sharma Vimal Sukhdeo IND120
Rajiv Parlikar IND93
Dnyaneshwar Shankarrao Suradkar IND89
Shere Bhimrao Bhaskarrao IND74
Shaikh Osmanbhai Sk. Nizamoddin IND63
Dilip Chimaji Tribhuwan IND54
1995 for Vidhan Sabha from Malad
LOST against Gajanan Kirtikar
with 0% vote share
1995 for Vidhan Sabha from Bhandara
LOST against Aswale Ram Gopal
with 1% vote share
1995 for Vidhan Sabha from Gondia
LOST against Kuthe Rameshkumar Sampatrao
with 0% vote share
CandidatePartyVotes
Kuthe Rameshkumar Sampatrao SHS29,936
Patel Hariharbhai Manibhai INC27,451
Agrawal Abhaykumar Niranjanlal JD21,257
Jaiswal Virendrakumar Kasturchand BBMS16,251
Ambedare Dilip Mahadeo IND4,920
Harinkhede Dr. Kailashchandra Ramchandraji IND4,688
Bharadwaj Munna Budhramsingh IND3,186
Gajbhiye Duryodhan Raghoji IND3,156
Agrawal Radheshyam (Babali) Harishchandra IND2,792
Sayed Kayamuddin Sayed Noor BSP1,200
Pal Matadin Ramlal IND1,025
Sharnagat Shamlal Isram IND964
Nandeshwar Manohar Mayaram IND926
Kantabai Tighare IND858
Prateti Shyam Dadu IND771
Bankar Janardhan Mohan IND602
Pawankumar Vishvanath Sharma IND579
Jaiswal Prakashkumar Ramdeo IND405
Tiwari Anilkumar Ramlakhan IND400
Moujilal Dhaduji Bhagat IND347
Upwanshi Yadorao Gondilal IND312
Gopalani Devidas Pohumal IND205
Mankar Asharam Bairagi IND202
Chaure Bhagwandas Bholaji IND201
Ukey Dnyaneshwar Dattaraj IND195
Baone D.J. IND191
Tidke Namdeorao Laxman IND177
Jaiswal Yogesh Harishankar IND150
Maheshbhai Babulalbhai Madhwani IND148
Yerpude Damodar Kishor IND126
Shengar Pradip Sardarsing IND108
Khan Iqbal Khan Karim Khan IND65
1995 for Vidhan Sabha from Digras
LOST against Munginwar Shrikant Wamanrao
with 0% vote share
CandidatePartyVotes
Munginwar Shrikant Wamanrao SHS43,392
Rathod Pratap Lalsing JD31,875
Ade Pratapsing Ramsing INC23,574
Bokse Pralhadrao Ramchandra IND4,429
Balasaheb Ramraoji Gawande (Patil) BSP4,151
Vijay Alias Vinod Tulsiramji Patil IND3,133
Harising Alias Haribhau Rathod BBMS2,821
Shinde Vithalrao Rodbaji IND2,708
Wankhade Shankarrao Dattatraya IND1,904
Sapre Raghunath Narayanrao IND1,862
Ingole Gopal Eknathrao IND1,761
Gughane Jaivant Dasharath SJP(M)1,146
Champatrao Ganpatrao Pardhi IND1,122
Rathod Dhansing Khiru IND879
Gawande Pundlik Govindrao IND665
Butale Vilas Haribhau IND634
Mishra Ashutosh Janardhan IND408
Madhaw Rathod IND346
Chawan Rohidas Narayan IND341
Bahadure Jairam Nagoji IND291
Yasinkha Nasrullakhan IND271
Nimbalkar Madhaorao Yeshawantrao IND245
Bhagat Anil Ramchandra IND187
Sharma Ashok Radhakisan IND168
Jadhao Prakash Suryabhan IND165
Jadhao Baliram Narsing IND155
Tupsundare Gautam Kisanrao IND124
Vilasrao Krushnarao Raut IND124
Pathan Samiullakha Ajabkha IND117
Ashok Wasudeo Puri IND107
Solanke Maroti Timaji IND88
Adv. Rathod Durgadas Dhansing IND66
Harsulkar Sudhakar Baliram IND60
1995 for Vidhan Sabha from Nanded
LOST against Khedkar Prakashs Murlidharrao
with 0% vote share
CandidatePartyVotes
Khedkar Prakashs Murlidharrao SHS55,972
Hamid Hussain Sarwari Altaf Hussain JD37,680
Gaikwad Suresh Gyanoba BBMS31,345
Pokarna Omprakash Ganeshlal INC28,451
Kadam Kamal Kishor Nanasaheb IND14,254
Kadam Uttamrao Kondji IND4,813
Kamthekar Ranjeetsingh Khandasingh IND4,430
D.R. Deshmukh IND2,357
Nurullahkhan Bismillahkhan IND2,321
Jadhav Dagdu Maroti IND1,380
Gajbhare Shankarrao Sabhajirao IND625
Vrashali Rajendra Waghmare IND488
Deshpande Vikash Venkateshrao IND475
Tornekar Vithal Lingappa IND455
Giri Balaji Ganpati Giri IND453
Jadhav Gangadhar Ganpati IND418
Devidas Kamaji Kolhe IND378
Paitwar Sudesh Chandrakantrao IND332
Kamble Sidharth Rawan IND321
D.D. Waghmare IND287
Bhorge Suryakant Madhavrao IND253
M.Nazir Ahmed Baba M. Ismail IND236
Altaf Ahmed Eqbal Ahmed MUL222
Hatkar Baburao Chandoji RPI(K)201
Abdul Kareem Pahelwan A. Hamid IND196
Tanaji Dnyanoba Pahune IND189
Alimunneessa Zeenat M.A. Khursheed IND189
Chidaliya Raju Chatursingh IND187
Ashok Shankar Marewar IND158
Swami Shankar Dhondiyappa IND152
Baburao Tulshiram Kamble IND141
Sharma Hanumanprasad Mohanlal IND134
Lahoti Madangopal Bankatlal IND116
M. Ayub M. Yakub IND112
Arvind Govindrao Deshpande IND111
Misale Vijaykumar Sripatappa IND100
Ali Chaus M. Chaus IND85
Sawdekar Dapadu Bula DDP84
Habib Khan Mahboobkhan IND83
Jadhav Rajkumar Madhusudhan IND80
Sayed Jani S.M. Kasim IND66
Shaikh Chand Shaikh Kalu IND45
Damodhar Nagorao Jadhav IND37
More Sunil Narayanrao IND32
1995 for Vidhan Sabha from Jalna
LOST against Arjun Panditrao Khotkar
with 0% vote share
CandidatePartyVotes
Arjun Panditrao Khotkar SHS79,387
Tope Ankushrao Raosaheb INC37,543
Ferozali Shabbirali Mou BSP11,844
Kishanrao Alias Nanasaheb Deshmukh IND9,068
Golde Raghunath Abaji IND3,351
Jain Prakash Shivraj JD1,213
Khan Javedkhan Banekhan BBMS905
Shaikh Khwaja Shaikh Amir IND882
Pawar Magan Loknath IND625
Quadri Naimuddin Amiruddin SJP(M)535
Jadhavpatil Laxman Bajirao IND403
Dhamangaonkar Sudhkar Marotirao MRC360
Digambar Appasaheb Khedekar IND318
Bhurewale Amrutlal Laxman IND294
Dabbadwar Santosh Shankarrao IND291
Khardekar Vijayrao Chaganrao IND281
Kosandal Dilip (Sawji) Narayansa IND252
Nand Bhayyalal Babulal IND219
Ratnaparkhe Baban Alias Kashinath Vishwanath IND219
Sharma Jugalkishore Kanhyalal IND194
Syed Shaukatali Mamedali IND176
Raut Haribhau Rambhau IND152
Balraj Ankush Ramji IND143
Bobde Bhayyasaheb Mohanrao IND135
Patil Shainath Ankush DDP122
Shinde Babasaheb Uttamrao IND117
Nananore Suresh Brijlal IND87
1995 for Vidhan Sabha from Bhavani Peth
LOST against Deepak Natharam Payagude
with 3% vote share
1995 for Vidhan Sabha from Malbar Hill
LOST against Mangal Prabhat Lodha
with 0% vote share
1995 for Vidhan Sabha from Borivali
LOST against Hemendra Mehta
with 0% vote share
1995 for Vidhan Sabha from Trombay
LOST against Narkar Ratnakar Pandurang
with 0% vote share
CandidatePartyVotes
Narkar Ratnakar Pandurang SHS90,450
Khan Javed Iqbal INC54,803
Sajid Rashid SP50,530
Avinash Mahatekar BBMS16,960
Dalwi Husein Umar JD6,964
Tavafique Khan JP2,025
Nyayanirgune Chandrakant Dadu IND1,339
M. Abbas Sayed BSP1,331
Shaikh Salim Kamruddin PWP1,127
Pradeepkumar Sharma IND961
Mistry Hamida Masumali MUL942
Principal Azmi Md. Irfan IND698
Anoop Ramchandra Keny IND690
Sathe Annabhau Nanabhau IND665
Nurullah Hussain Kuresh IND564
Ram Autar Baid IND379
Vrajdas Mohanlal Thakkar DDP361
Shero Bhiku D. Nand Bodhi IND322
Sayed Abdul Aleem IND296
Balkrishna Subayya IND269
Abdul Jabbar Abdul Gaffar (Khukar) PDP259
Unawane Hiraman Ramchandra IND249
Khan Rais Ahmed IND245
Inamdar Noorjahan Abdul Majid IND231
Afzal Quareshi IND196
Mane Chandrakant Dabaji IND187
Changdeo Hari Wankhede IND168
Shaikh Sherali IND158
Jalil Ahmed Fakir Budaye IND86
1995 for Vidhan Sabha from Chembur
LOST against Advani Hashu
with 0% vote share
1995 for Vidhan Sabha from Nehrunagar
LOST against Suryakant Mahadik
with 0% vote share
1995 for Vidhan Sabha from Thane
LOST against Joshi Moreshwar Damodar
with 1% vote share
1995 for Vidhan Sabha from Belapur
LOST against Ganesh Ramchandra Naik
with 1% vote share
CandidatePartyVotes
Ganesh Ramchandra Naik SHS218,100
Muzaffar Hussain INC109,099
Sayyad Ali Ashraf JD21,982
Faujdar Rangi Gaud IND9,574
A.R. Siddiqui BSP5,112
Lalit Parmar JP3,305
Adv. Babanrao Bansode IND2,567
Shiv Ratan Sharma SJP(M)2,242
Pande Madhusudan R. DDP1,520
Dhir Brij Mohan IND1,406
Y.D. Bhoir IND1,197
M.D. More IND1,075
K. Prashad IND970
S.D. Pawar IND964
Gautamchand Jain IND819
Prakashbapu Piraji Madhale IND709
Machhindra Gopal Kalambe IND615
Jhakde Mahendra Raghunath Rao IND560
Kanubhai Jain IND521
Adv. Shaik Jamil Rafiuddin IND455
Usman Maulvi IND432
Kashinath Bhagat IND408
Patil Harikisan Shantaram IND356
Salave Panditrao IND352
R.N. Tripathi IND337
Trivedi Rabindra Rammurti IND311
Waghmare Tulsiram IND303
Shaikh Mukhtar Yakub IND246
Dhotare Bhanudas IND241
Vyas Bhupatray IND184
Ranjve Rustam IND141
1995 for Vidhan Sabha from Malegaon
LOST against Nihal Ahmed Maulavi Md. Usman
with 16% vote share