Assembly Election Race in Darsi
Election history
All the elections held in this constituency are all listed below in a timeline fashion order by year.
Start exploring by hitting a cirlce in the middle or click on left/ right wings that would display a panel
with all details for that election.
Winner: Dirisala Venkataramana Reddy
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Dirisala Venkataramana Reddy | INC | 14,980 |
Singararaju Ramakrishnaiah | CPI | 12,775 |
Winner: Dirisala Venkataramanareddy
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Dirisala Venkataramanareddy | INC | 14,411 |
Nusam Kasi Reddy | CPI | 13,533 |
Ravipati Mahananda | SWA | 12,593 |
Winner: M. Ravipati
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
M. Ravipati | SWA | 32,931 |
V. R. R. Dirisala | INC | 24,885 |
Winner: D. Kaja Gopala Reddy
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
D. Kaja Gopala Reddy | INC | 31,125 |
Mahananda Ravipati | IND | 26,407 |
Kapuram Ranga Reddy | IND | 1,823 |
Winner: Gnana Prakasam Berre
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Gnana Prakasam Berre | INC | 24,225 |
Muvvala Srihari Rao | JNP | 22,767 |
Katuri Naryana Swamy | INC | 19,287 |
Bala Subbaiah Dasari | IND | 1,708 |
Ganaparthi Seshagiri Rao | IND | 1,282 |
Makineni Amruthavalli | IND | 530 |
Winner: Katuri Narayana Swamy
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Katuri Narayana Swamy | IND | 43,730 |
Dirisala Raja Gopala Reddy | INC | 27,272 |
Kripanandam Kodamala | IND | 422 |
Bellam Peda Ramanaiah | IND | 403 |
B. G. Prakasam | IND | 305 |
Moghal Nasaru Baig | IND | 276 |
Patham Haroon Ali Khan | IND | 238 |
Abbu Venkayya | IND | 179 |
Prasada Rao Satuluri | IND | 167 |
Sadhu Mohan Dasari | IND | 137 |
Yuddannapudi Yohan | IND | 100 |
Winner: Pusetty Sriramulu
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Pusetty Sriramulu | TDP | 42,471 |
Ikommu Pitohireddy | INC | 42,193 |
Palli Satyanarayana | IND | 879 |
Riga Kotaiah | IND | 710 |
Imalarelly Venkateswarlu | IND | 410 |
Winner: Sanikommu Pitchireddy
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Sanikommu Pitchireddy | INC | 56,165 |
Veginati Kotaiah | TDP | 54,879 |
Kasari Mohan | IND | 1,228 |
Gudimetla Abraham | BSP | 527 |
Polepalli Satyanarayana | IND | 334 |
Barre Gnana Prakasam | IND | 208 |
Ganapati Sreenivasulu | IND | 101 |
Winner: Narapasetty Sreeramulu
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Narapasetty Sreeramulu | TDP | 50,769 |
Mohammed Ghouse Shaik | INC | 34,071 |
Katuri Narayanaswamy | IND | 13,074 |
Boddu Kotireddy | BJP | 1,885 |
Barre Ghana Prakasham | BSP | 1,022 |
Dasari Mohana Rao | IND | 1,016 |
Katuri Venkatanarayana Babu | IND | 791 |
Tadiparthi John Prakash | SAP | 332 |
Vinjam Vengaiah | IND | 278 |
Yerramsetty Subbaramaiah | IND | 269 |
Polepalle Satyanarayana | IND | 208 |
Tenali Ravi Babu | IND | 127 |
Winner: Sanikommu Pitchi Reddy
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Sanikommu Pitchi Reddy | INC | 70,387 |
Vema Venkata Subba Rao | TDP | 57,209 |
Tirumala Kotaiah | ATDP | 698 |
Somavarapu Yesudasu | IND | 310 |
Nageswara Rao Addagiri | IND | 166 |
Akula Venkatesh Naidu | IND | 130 |
Winner: Buchepalli Subba Reddy
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Buchepalli Subba Reddy | IND | 50,431 |
Kadiri Babu Rao | TDP | 48,021 |
Pitchi Reddy Sanikommu | INC | 29,575 |
Boodala Suresh Kumar | BSP | 1,077 |
Yuddam Narasimha Rao | IND | 669 |
Chalamaiah Parsapu | IND | 631 |
Tadiparthy Johnprakash | JD(S) | 404 |
Kommu Ravindranath | IND | 317 |
Winner: Buchepalli Siva Prasada
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Buchepalli Siva Prasada | INC | 66,418 |
Mannam Venkata Ramana | TDP | 53,028 |
Maddisetty Venugopal | PRAP | 27,221 |
Boddu Koti Reddy | BJP | 2,400 |
Manchineni Srinivasa Rao | LSP | 1,297 |
Potturi Subramanyam | PPOI | 805 |
Syed Mahaboob Saheb | IND | 777 |
Darnasi Peddaiah | BSP | 638 |
Andam China | IND | 356 |
Tenali Ravi Babu | IND | 327 |
Pilli China Koteswara Rao | IND | 326 |
K.B. Seshu | IND | 306 |
Narapusetty Hanumantha | IND | 254 |
Eduru Narasimha Reddy | IND | 228 |
Anjaneyulu Kanta | IND | 208 |
Winner: Raghava Rao Sidda
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Raghava Rao Sidda | TDP | 88,821 |
Buchepalli Shiva Prasad Reddy | YSRCP | 87,447 |
Surabhi Prabhakara Rao | BSP | 1,671 |
Kotapothula Jwalarao | INC | 1,177 |
Dampuri Srinivasulu | JaSPa | 783 |
None Of The Above | NOTA | 709 |
Padmanabhuni Jayaram | IND | 396 |
Velugoti Srinivasa Rao | IND | 198 |
Anuparthi Samson | AAAP | 189 |
Bijjam Ramana Reddy | IND | 133 |
Vanga Ramesh | IND | 119 |
Paritala Suresh Rao | IND | 104 |
Dr,Bommisetty Venkata Subramanyam | IND | 100 |
Tenali Ravi Babu | JAP | 95 |
Aravinda Babu Pelluri | ARPS | 68 |
Winner: Maddisetty Venugopal
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Maddisetty Venugopal | YSRCP | 111,914 |
Kadiri Babu Rao | TDP | 72,857 |
Botuku Ramesh Babu | JnP | 3,828 |
Nota | NOTA | 2,498 |
Putluri Konda Reddy | INC | 2,456 |
Paritala Suresh Rao | IND | 633 |
Yeruva Lakshmi Narayana Reddy | BJP | 627 |
Samudrala Naik J | IPBP | 396 |
Choppara Thirupathi Swamy | YSRPP | 139 |