Assembly Election Race in Kamareddy
Election history
All the elections held in this constituency are all listed below in a timeline fashion order by year.
Start exploring by hitting a cirlce in the middle or click on left/ right wings that would display a panel
with all details for that election.
Winner: T. N. Sada Laxmi
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
T. N. Sada Laxmi | INC | 23,592 |
Venkatrama Reddy | INC | 21,313 |
S. Madhusudhan Reddy | PWP | 17,058 |
K. R. Veeraswamy | PWP | 13,053 |
Balaram | 11,408 | |
M. Gopalreddy | 10,888 |
Winner: Vittalreddigari Venkatarama Reddy
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Vittalreddigari Venkatarama Reddy | INC | 11,149 |
Kotepalli Pedda Raj Reddy | IND | 9,854 |
K. Narayan Rao | IND | 5,272 |
Parsi Shankariah | IND | 2,053 |
Winner: M. Reddi
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
M. Reddi | IND | 28,782 |
V.V. Reddy | INC | 9,362 |
G. Umashankar | IND | 1,299 |
Seshachari | IND | 504 |
Winner: Y Sathyanarayana
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Y Sathyanarayana | INC | 13,536 |
P Madhusudhan Reddy | IND | 11,667 |
Aedla Rajareddy | BJS | 11,400 |
P Eshwaraiah | IND | 1,722 |
Winner: B. Balaiah
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
B. Balaiah | INC | 27,542 |
Aedla Raja Reddy | IND | 21,866 |
K. P. Raja Reddy | INC | 13,127 |
Ganta Babu | IND | 1,047 |
Y. Satyanarayana | JNP | 1,029 |
Winner: Parsi Gangaiah
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Parsi Gangaiah | IND | 37,021 |
B. Balaiah | INC | 22,656 |
Thimmaiahgari Govinda Reddy | BJP | 4,470 |
Ileni Jalapathi Rao | ICJ | 2,035 |
Alwar Khathri | IND | 859 |
Jeggannagari Jaya Simha Reddy | IND | 680 |
Amudala Mallesham | IND | 521 |
Winner: A. Krishna Murthy
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
A. Krishna Murthy | TDP | 40,488 |
B. R. Mallesh | INC | 11,977 |
Jangampally Mohan Goud | IND | 4,615 |
Duvvala Narayana | IND | 3,033 |
G. Benkat Reddy | IND | 1,024 |
Yenugu Mohana Reddy | IND | 771 |
G. Kistaiah | IND | 682 |
P. Madhusudhan Reddy | IND | 472 |
Amanullah Khan | IND | 158 |
Macherla Saya Goud | IND | 139 |
Maya Rajaram | IND | 133 |
Neelam Venkaiah | IND | 96 |
Pidugu Ram Kistiah | IND | 86 |
Mudam Narsaiah | IND | 59 |
Winner: Mohammed Ali Shabbeer
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Mohammed Ali Shabbeer | INC | 38,029 |
Syed Yousuf Ali | TDP | 25,051 |
Kpvvppri Vishwanatham | IND | 19,604 |
S. Vimala | IND | 5,295 |
Paaka Swamy | IND | 2,174 |
K. Amose | IND | 1,293 |
Khaja Osam Ali | IND | 1,161 |
G. Rajeshwara Reddy | IND | 815 |
Alwar Khathri | IND | 600 |
Ganta Babu | IND | 588 |
Y. Sathyanarayana | IND | 402 |
Manda Kotiah | IND | 135 |
Winner: Gampa Goverdhan
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Gampa Goverdhan | TDP | 73,123 |
Mohd. Ali Shabbir | INC | 32,086 |
Revoori Surender | BJP | 6,564 |
Ghanta Babu | IND | 1,594 |
Mohan Goud J. | IND | 483 |
Paidi Madhusudhan Reddy | IND | 396 |
Karmapuri Narayana | IND | 235 |
Sunkara Krishnamurthy | IND | 191 |
Ramulu (Sherla ) S. | IND | 156 |
Banje Vishwanatham | IND | 63 |
Winner: Yousuf Ali
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Yousuf Ali | TDP | 63,949 |
Mohammed.Ali Shabbeer | INC | 60,178 |
Patha Bhairaiah | ATDP | 963 |
Ganta Babu | IND | 869 |
Kotapathi Sudhakaru | BSP | 403 |
T.Jithender | AJBP | 396 |
Neelam Venkaiah | IND | 280 |
Winner: Mohammed Ali Shabbir
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Mohammed Ali Shabbir | INC | 80,233 |
Vuppunoothula Muralidhar | BJP | 27,470 |
Venu Gopal Goud | TRS | 18,258 |
D. Srinivas Mudiraj | IND | 2,886 |
A.Shiva Raju | BSP | 2,835 |
B.Balaiah | IND | 1,584 |
Winner: Gampa Govardhan
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Gampa Govardhan | TDP | 86,986 |
Ali Mahammad Shabbir | INC | 39,278 |
Dhatrika Vittal | PRAP | 8,802 |
Uppunuthula Muralidhar | BJP | 3,082 |
Shivarathri Prathap | LSP | 2,133 |
Kodipyaka Mahender Goud | IND | 2,090 |
Boyini Ramulu | PPOI | 1,326 |
Kyatham Sidha Ramulu | BSP | 1,217 |
Winner: Gampa Govardhan
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Gampa Govardhan | TRS | 71,961 |
Mohd Ali Shabbir | INC | 63,278 |
Siddaramulu Ettam | BJP | 13,938 |
Erra Shivaraju A | BSP | 3,862 |
None Of The Above | NOTA | 1,478 |
Paila Krishna Reddy | YSRCP | 785 |
Mahender Goud Kodipyaka | IND | 691 |
Kairamkonda Yadagiri | RDHP | 680 |
Bharthwaja Vedashree | LSP | 547 |
Nagabhushanam Battini | IND | 417 |
K. Kishan | IND | 409 |
Winner: Gampa Govardhan
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Gampa Govardhan | TRS | 68,167 |
Mohd. Ali Shabbir | INC | 63,610 |
Katipally Venkata Ramana Reddy | BJP | 15,439 |
Govardan | SMFB | 10,537 |
None Of The Above | NOTA | 1,471 |
Kothapalli Mallaiah | BSP | 791 |
Putta Mallikarjun | BLFP | 699 |
Arrola Naveen | IND | 601 |
Dudugu Pandurangam | AAAP | 562 |
K Kishan | IND | 351 |