Assembly Election Race in Shahpur
Election history
All the elections held in this constituency are all listed below in a timeline fashion order by year.
Start exploring by hitting a cirlce in the middle or click on left/ right wings that would display a panel
with all details for that election.
Winner: Gangacharan Biharilal
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Gangacharan Biharilal | INC | 10,469 |
Keshao Yeshwantrao | IND | 9,417 |
Petu Zapu | IND | 4,641 |
Winner: Ramanand Tiwari
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Ramanand Tiwari | SP | 5,755 |
Hargovind Mishra | INC | 5,422 |
Ram Palak Sinha | IND | 2,366 |
Ram Nagina Lal | RRP | 1,970 |
Bishambhar Pandeya | IND | 1,817 |
Suryanath Chaubey | IND | 1,029 |
Nagendrapati Tripathi | IND | 867 |
Anand Bihari Sinha | IND | 735 |
Sachidanand Sahay | KMPP | 528 |
Winner: Virupakshappa
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Virupakshappa | INC | 0 |
Winner: Rama Nand Tiwary
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Rama Nand Tiwary | PSP | 12,452 |
Rama Shankar Pandey | INC | 8,496 |
Radha Prasad | IND | 1,405 |
Winner: Keshorao Yashwantrao
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Keshorao Yashwantrao | PSP | 15,031 |
Gangacharan Dixit Beharilal Dixit | INC | 14,061 |
Winner: Ramanand Tiwari
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Ramanand Tiwari | PSP | 21,974 |
Hargovind Mishra | INC | 14,328 |
Bachan Sharma | SOC | 2,550 |
Raj Kishore Lall | RRP | 1,041 |
Ramanand Singh | SWA | 822 |
Winner: Mahantswami Verupakshaya
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Mahantswami Verupakshaya | SWA | 11,915 |
Virupakshappa | INC | 8,094 |
Winner: P. R. Patil
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
P. R. Patil | IND | 16,101 |
D. J. Songal | INC | 15,259 |
L. J. Viharkar | BJS | 6,499 |
Winner: S. C. Desai
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
S. C. Desai | IND | 24,075 |
M. P. Vyas | INC | 13,472 |
C. N. Patel | BJS | 3,184 |
Winner: R. V. N. R. K. Naik
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
R. V. N. R. K. Naik | SWA | 17,864 |
B. Rayappagouda | INC | 17,364 |
Winner: R. N. Tiwari
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
R. N. Tiwari | SSP | 25,064 |
R. P. Singh | INC | 17,298 |
D. Prasad | BJS | 1,440 |
V. K. Choudhary | SWA | 1,229 |
A. B. Tiwari | IND | 510 |
Winner: Rama Nand Tiwari
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Rama Nand Tiwari | SSP | 26,371 |
Sarju Prasad Upadhya | INC | 8,372 |
Satyadeo Pandey | BJS | 8,249 |
Ram Palak Singh | IND | 6,298 |
Kedar Nath Mishra | IND | 399 |
Balesar Tiwari | RRP | 377 |
Mahesh Tiwari | BKD | 375 |
Winner: Kultar Chand Rana
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Kultar Chand Rana | INC | 3,474 |
Bishan Dass | IND | 3,400 |
Rajinder Paul | IND | 1,214 |
Des Raj | IND | 1,052 |
Bansi Lal | IND | 829 |
Kuldip Singh | IND | 360 |
Winner: Bapuguda Rayappa
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Bapuguda Rayappa | NCO | 19,575 |
H. G. Ramayyagouda | INC | 16,819 |
Winner: Shivkumarsingh Nawalsingh
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Shivkumarsingh Nawalsingh | INC | 28,666 |
Parmanand Thakurdass | BJS | 22,149 |
Jawaharlal | NCO | 1,969 |
Winner: Shrirang Rama Shinge
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Shrirang Rama Shinge | INC | 25,983 |
Yashwant Gunaji Amekar | IND | 11,028 |
Hiralal Mohiniraj Mule | BJS | 2,062 |
Winner: Vasudev N Tripathi
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Vasudev N Tripathi | INC | 17,423 |
Somabhai C Desai | IND | 9,628 |
Mohanlal Odhavji Panchal | BJS | 7,564 |
Jayantilal Punjalal Shah | NCO | 6,150 |
Kantibhai K Datania | IND | 3,394 |
Kalubhai Ahmadbhai Shaikh | IND | 1,412 |
Lilabhai Jugaji Rabari | IND | 1,115 |
Winner: Suraj Nath Choubey
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Suraj Nath Choubey | INC | 22,868 |
Rama Nand Tiwari | SOP | 14,089 |
Saryu Prasad Upadaaya | IND | 4,946 |
Vinod Kumar Choudhary | SWA | 1,016 |
Winner: Patel Pramodchandra Chandulal
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Patel Pramodchandra Chandulal | BJS | 24,645 |
Patel Mahendrakumar Gokaldas | INC | 13,731 |
Kuraishi Nizamuddin Kutbhddin | IND | 6,234 |
Shah Chinubhai Kesahvlal | IND | 868 |
Patel Kanubhai Shanabhai | KLP | 664 |
Nazir Kuraishi | IND | 299 |
K.S. Chaudhari | IND | 296 |
Mohmed Yusuf Jamaluddin Nagori | IND | 66 |
Winner: Jai Narain Mishra
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Jai Narain Mishra | JNP | 21,056 |
Ram Pyare Yadav | IND | 11,094 |
Sarju Prasad Upadhyay | INC | 10,910 |
Binay Kumar Chaudhary | IND | 569 |
Bali Ram Tiwary | IND | 546 |
Kedar Nath Mishra | IND | 199 |
Winner: Ram Rattan
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Ram Rattan | JNP | 9,812 |
Kultar Chand Rana | INC | 4,796 |
Bishan Dass | IND | 1,382 |
Chaman Singh | IND | 1,215 |
Winner: Deshmukh Dhairyasheel Rao Keshav Rao (Baba
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Deshmukh Dhairyasheel Rao Keshav Rao (Baba | JNP | 19,905 |
Prahalad Rao Vaidhya | INC | 16,433 |
Premnath Dhanappa Alias Nana Patil | IND | 617 |
Winner: Telam Krishnakant Ramachandra
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Telam Krishnakant Ramachandra | PWP | 20,817 |
Patil Balu Mahadu | INC | 19,162 |
Jadhavdattu Lahu | IND | 1,669 |
Winner: Shivanna Sawoor
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Shivanna Sawoor | INC | 29,132 |
Inayatur Rahman Ataur Rahman Siddigi | JNP | 16,098 |
Huligyyagouda Son Of Ramayya Gouda | INC | 2,009 |
Bhimappa Siddappa | IND | 1,362 |
Winner: Kamdar Vadilal Ratilal
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Kamdar Vadilal Ratilal | INC | 22,611 |
P. C. Patel | IND | 9,131 |
Patel Prahladbhai Shambhudas | BJP | 8,005 |
Anilkumar Dolatram Dataniya | IND | 1,127 |
Acharya Dinkerrai Vajeshanker | IND | 205 |
Winner: Barora Mahadu Nago
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Barora Mahadu Nago | INC(U) | 14,156 |
Mule Parshuram Mohaniraj | INC | 12,378 |
Khande Shankr Balu | BJP | 4,422 |
Gawari Jagannath Shankar | IND | 1,337 |
Winner: Deshmukh Dhairya Sheel Keshavrao
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Deshmukh Dhairya Sheel Keshavrao | INC | 24,802 |
Nand Kumar Singh Chauhan | BJP | 18,976 |
Bharamchand Bhamore | IND | 1,285 |
Winner: Anand Sharma
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Anand Sharma | INC | 15,207 |
Hardeo Roy | INC(U) | 11,423 |
Jai Narayan Mishra | JNP | 11,367 |
Ayodhaya Dutt Tripathi | CPI | 6,432 |
Yamuna Singh | IND | 6,403 |
Ramdeo Mishra | IND | 2,437 |
Arvind Bihari Pandey | BJP | 1,425 |
Sheo Shankar Shah | IND | 673 |
Sheo Shankar Singh | IND | 613 |
Bhuwaneshwar Singh | IND | 300 |
Sahaja Nand Singh | IND | 164 |
Winner: Vijai Singh
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Vijai Singh | IND | 11,301 |
Ajit Paul | INC | 6,386 |
Ram Rattan | BJP | 6,022 |
Pawan Kumar Dogra | IND | 181 |
Gulzar Singh | LKD | 118 |
Sushil Kumar | JNP | 77 |
Winner: Bapugouda
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Bapugouda | JNP | 31,089 |
Shivanna Sawoor | INC | 23,583 |
Winner: Nandkumarsingh Krishankumarsingh
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Nandkumarsingh Krishankumarsingh | BJP | 27,012 |
Deshmukh Dhairyasheelrao Keshaorao (Baba | INC | 21,572 |
Nanhu Kishan | IND | 1,064 |
Virendrasingh Gopalsingh | IND | 950 |
Sarwar Hussain Humayu Hussain | IND | 215 |
Winner: Vijay Singh
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Vijay Singh | INC | 15,956 |
Ram Rattan | BJP | 9,094 |
Piaju Ram | IND | 206 |
Hans Raj | IND | 143 |
Prithvi Raj Pathania | CPM | 137 |
Karam Singh | IND | 22 |
Winner: Vindeshwari Dubey
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Vindeshwari Dubey | INC | 42,766 |
Shiva Nand Tiwari | JNP | 13,086 |
Dharam Pal Singh | IND | 8,782 |
Sambhu Saran Mishra | BJP | 3,273 |
G. P. Ojha | IND | 1,970 |
Vinay Kumar Chaudary | IND | 746 |
Parsu Ram Tatwa | ICS | 736 |
Deo Mun Roy | IND | 244 |
Nagendra Prasad | IND | 198 |
Bishwanath Pandey | IND | 181 |
Satya Narain Mishra | IND | 145 |
Bhuneshwar Singh | IND | 143 |
Ramdeo Thakur | IND | 101 |
Winner: Shah Jitendrakumar Chinubhai (Jitushah)
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Shah Jitendrakumar Chinubhai (Jitushah) | INC | 23,034 |
Maunbhai Palkhiwala | JNP | 10,164 |
Jotaram Patel (Muni Corporator) | BJP | 5,211 |
Utasav Rana | IND | 218 |
Shah Niranjanbhai Jivanlal | IND | 77 |
Jyotsnaben Vipinchandra Vyas | DDP | 61 |
Winner: Barora Mahadu Nago
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Barora Mahadu Nago | ICS | 25,711 |
Patil Devidas Pandurang | INC | 16,914 |
Jadhav Chandrakant Lahu | IND | 4,029 |
Pawar Suresh Bhagwan | IND | 1,893 |
Barathe Shidu Pandurang | IND | 213 |
Tadvi Suleman Khan Kasamkhan | IND | 206 |
Winner: Shivashekhara Gouda Sirwal
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Shivashekhara Gouda Sirwal | INC | 33,540 |
Bapugouda Darshanapur | JNP | 27,785 |
S. Ramesh | IND | 2,857 |
D. G. Hadapad | BJP | 824 |
Winner: Shivashe Kharappagouda Sirwal
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Shivashe Kharappagouda Sirwal | INC | 35,067 |
Ningangouda Desai Hadnoor | JNP | 15,982 |
Ayyanna Kanne Kollur | JD | 13,440 |
Sharnappa Mallappa Saladpur | KRS | 6,588 |
Balappa Dhundappa Irawwagol | IND | 1,359 |
Winner: Kaushikbhai Jamnadas Patel
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Kaushikbhai Jamnadas Patel | BJP | 22,583 |
Pankajkumar Jayantilal Shah | JD | 16,522 |
Shah Jitendrakumar Chinubhai | INC | 11,681 |
Manharlal Kantilal Parmar | ICS(SCS) | 1,390 |
Gulam Mohammed Master | JNP | 376 |
Bundela Mohallal Banarasidas | IND | 297 |
Dataniya Ranjitbhai Vitthalbhai | IND | 293 |
Induprasad Kachhia | HMS | 156 |
Marvadi Ranchhodbhai Amarabhai | IND | 145 |
Kamleshkumar Kanaiyalal Patel | IND | 84 |
Soni Mukhatyar Ahmed Nurmohammed | IND | 76 |
Shaikh Mohammed Hanif (Mandali) | DMM | 71 |
Shah Dineshchandra Amrutlal | YVP | 61 |
Mansuri Maksud Allarakha | IND | 54 |
Shaikh Asharafbhai Mushabhai | DDP | 47 |
Thakkar Sureshkumar Dulabhai | IND | 43 |
Kamdar Dhirendrakumar Nagardas | IND | 24 |
Winner: Vijai Singh Mankotia
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Vijai Singh Mankotia | JD | 17,130 |
Ajit Pal | INC | 12,677 |
Dwarika Prasad | IND | 317 |
Sansar Chand Mehta | IND | 240 |
Raj Kumar Dhiman | IND | 138 |
Onkar Chand Chaudhary | IND | 130 |
Jamiat Singh | IND | 111 |
Ramesh Chand | DDP | 105 |
Ch. Ram Rattan Pataku | IND | 48 |
Harbans Lal | IND | 24 |
Bishan Das | IND | 18 |
Winner: Dharam Pal Singh
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Dharam Pal Singh | JNP | 20,422 |
Shivanand Tiwari | IND | 19,967 |
Shambhu Sharan Mishar | BJP | 7,250 |
Ramesh Chander Pandey | INC | 7,091 |
Chandrama Prasad | IPF | 6,891 |
Ramji Tiwari | IND | 5,887 |
Narender Tiwari | JD | 5,144 |
Ramjag Singh Yadav | IND | 4,204 |
Somaru Yadav | LKD(B) | 3,120 |
Lalan Pandey | IND | 1,651 |
Vachcha Ji Rai | IND | 1,198 |
Anand Sharma | IND | 928 |
Ramji Keshari | IND | 750 |
Janardan Singh | IND | 595 |
Vijay Kumar Choudhary | IND | 526 |
Mahesh Tiwari | IND | 517 |
Jitender Kumar Rai | IND | 462 |
Satya Prakash Tripathi | IND | 356 |
Ram Nath Shautam | BSP | 355 |
Shiv Kumar Upadhaya | IND | 262 |
Tribhuvan Ojha | IND | 171 |
Ganesh Yadav | IND | 166 |
Surender Tiwari | BKUS | 127 |
Shiv Kumar Pandey | IND | 111 |
Hira Lal Chamar | IND | 92 |
Vijay Kumar Singh | IND | 81 |
Kalika Singh | IND | 71 |
Gopal Ji Pandey | IND | 31 |
Hardyanand Singh | IND | 30 |
Ram Bahadur Pandey | IND | 23 |
Anand Tiwari | IND | 7 |
Winner: Nand Kumar Singh Chouhan(Nandu Bhaiya)
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Nand Kumar Singh Chouhan(Nandu Bhaiya) | BJP | 39,021 |
Mahendra Kumar Singh (Manne Bhaiya) | JD | 18,865 |
Sadashiv Mahajan | INC | 11,231 |
Ganesh Ram | IND | 423 |
Kailash Rao | DDP | 367 |
Govind Ram Vallarmal Siya Ram | IND | 237 |
Sukha Deo Onkar Das Bhawsar | BSP | 176 |
Mangal | IND | 127 |
Winner: Babora Mahadu Nago
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Babora Mahadu Nago | INC | 34,998 |
Padmakar Namdeo Kewhari | SHS | 34,880 |
Sawant Bhikaji Rama | PWP | 1,305 |
Jadhav Raghunath Kondu | DDP | 328 |
Winner: Nand Kumar Singh
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Nand Kumar Singh | BJP | 44,775 |
Shivkumar Singh Naval Singh | INC | 37,622 |
Gokul Singh | JD | 678 |
Manohar | DDP | 612 |
Winner: Vijay Singh Mankotia
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Vijay Singh Mankotia | INC | 17,972 |
Sarveen Choudhary | BJP | 16,691 |
Parveen Singh | JD | 476 |
Ram Prashad | BSP | 265 |
Narinder Singh | IND | 262 |
Bidhi Chand Choudhary | HKP | 206 |
Munshi Ram | IND | 51 |
Onkar Chand Choudhary | IND | 51 |
Winner: Sharanabassappa Darshanapur
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Sharanabassappa Darshanapur | JD | 40,984 |
Shivashekareppa Gouda | INC | 27,158 |
Sharanappa Mallappa Saladpur | KRRS | 9,297 |
Mahadevappa Gouda Ekchinti | BJP | 4,213 |
Ahmed Hussain Anwari Gogi | BSP | 3,093 |
Basawaraj | IND | 1,335 |
Somashekhaar Bassappa | CPI | 1,006 |
Dharmareddy B. Patil | KCP | 962 |
Damayanthi | IND | 245 |
Winner: Kaushikbhai Jamnadas Patel (Kaushik Patel)
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Kaushikbhai Jamnadas Patel (Kaushik Patel) | BJP | 26,439 |
Pankajkumar Jayantilal Shah (Pankaj Shah) | INC | 15,596 |
Shaikh Gyasuddin Habibuddin | JD | 14,274 |
Sheth Rajeshkumar Rajendrakumar | IND | 1,566 |
Shaikh Mohamadyasin Chandbhai (Yasin Shaikh) | BSP | 449 |
Patel Bhaminiben Kalidas | IND | 372 |
Prajapati Chandravadan Khodidas (C.K.) | IND | 363 |
Pathan Firozkhan Ahmedkhan | IUML | 182 |
Ashokkumar Babaldas Shah | IND | 103 |
Shaikh Shaarfudin Noormohmad | IND | 101 |
Shah Shreekant Ratilal | IND | 85 |
Datania Rameshbhai Bababhai | DDP | 77 |
Khata Shyambhai Gaurishanker | IND | 69 |
Patel Rajeshkumar Shantilal (Advocate) | IND | 65 |
Shah Dineshkumar Babulal | IND | 59 |
Sharma Rajendra Shanalal | IND | 55 |
Dhanubhai Manilal Shah | IND | 33 |
Trivedi Bhaishanker Keshavlal | IND | 33 |
Winner: Daroda Daulat Bhika
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Daroda Daulat Bhika | SHS | 52,441 |
Barora Mahadu Nago | INC | 31,119 |
Balu Patil | PWP | 7,901 |
Dipak Babu Bhangale | IND | 5,231 |
Paradhi Ramchandra Nago | IND | 3,235 |
Winner: Dharampal Singh
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Dharampal Singh | JD | 37,139 |
Shewanand Tiwari | SAP | 20,444 |
Shambhu Saran Mishra | BJP | 9,871 |
Ganesh Ojha | INC | 8,374 |
Kedar Nath Singh | BSP | 3,286 |
Narendra Tiwari | SJP(R) | 2,761 |
Shahdeo Singh | BPP | 2,505 |
Lallan Pandey | IND | 1,639 |
Shewa Kant Tiwari | JP | 781 |
Umashankar Singh | SP | 502 |
Bajrang Yadaw | IND | 465 |
Iliyas | IND | 424 |
Hardwar Pandey | IND | 411 |
Shushil Kumar Singh | IND | 230 |
Manoj Kumar Mishra | IND | 229 |
Ramayan Singh | IND | 221 |
Satya Narayan Yadaw | IND | 154 |
Lakshman Tiwari | IND | 147 |
Kalika Singh | IND | 143 |
Mahesh Singh | IND | 119 |
Suleman Khan | IND | 105 |
Surendra Tiwari | BKUS | 103 |
Banshidhar Yadaw | IND | 102 |
Rajendra Prasad | IND | 98 |
Tribhua Ojha | IND | 94 |
Chandrama Prasad | CPI(ML)(L) | 86 |
Awadhesh Tiwari | SHS | 74 |
Sudarshan Chaudhary | IND | 44 |
Harihar Singh | IND | 42 |
Somaru Yadaw | IND | 40 |
Arvind Pandey | IND | 30 |
Kashinath Roy | IND | 26 |
Winner: Sanyogita Devi Deshmukh
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Sanyogita Devi Deshmukh | INC | 39,499 |
Ramdas Shivhare | BJP | 39,116 |
Bhaulal Bhavlia Patel | IND | 641 |
Akram Khan Pathan | IND | 357 |
Mohan Baliram Patil | SAP | 271 |
Winner: Kaushikkumar Jamnadas Patel (Kaushik Patel)
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Kaushikkumar Jamnadas Patel (Kaushik Patel) | BJP | 28,678 |
Shah Jitendrakumar C. | INC | 19,460 |
Bhagwatiprasad C. Panchal | AIRJP | 3,601 |
Bukhari Altafhusan Tavakkalah | IND | 493 |
Patel Bharatbhai S. | SP | 160 |
A.K.Pathan | LSWP | 81 |
Ajmeri Adambhai S. | IND | 30 |
Winner: Sarveen Choudhary
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Sarveen Choudhary | BJP | 20,919 |
Major Vijai Singh Mankotia | INC | 18,101 |
Kishan Singh | HVC | 497 |
Winner: Shivashekharappagouda Sirwal
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Shivashekharappagouda Sirwal | INC | 47,963 |
Sharanabasappa Darshanapur | JD(U) | 40,339 |
Raja Venkatappa Nayak | JD(S) | 2,921 |
Shivaraj Jagappa Alabnur | IND | 1,595 |
Basavaraj Sharanappa Desai Kembhavi | SP | 1,421 |
Winner: Daroda Daulat Bhika
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Daroda Daulat Bhika | SHS | 29,293 |
Barora Mahadu Nago | NCP | 24,923 |
Kewari Padmakar Namdeo | INC | 16,132 |
Kama Dharma Tabale | CPM | 8,304 |
Rajabhau Alias Yogiraj Murlidhar Bhoir | IND | 728 |
Nikhade Devram Ananta | IND | 679 |
Pardhi Ramachandra Nago | IND | 589 |
Jivan Alias Jayesh Eknath Bharamal | IND | 221 |
Winner: Shivanad Tiwari
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Shivanad Tiwari | RJD | 60,807 |
Dharm Pal Singh | SAP | 39,175 |
Pramans Paswan | CPI | 3,328 |
Shyam Bihari Mishra | BHJC | 2,352 |
Dharmendra Kumar | BSP | 1,954 |
Saryu Prasad Upadhyay | INC | 1,379 |
Deoswarup Pandey | SHS | 1,276 |
Goutim Ojha | IND | 371 |
Abhay Kumar Ojha | RSP | 259 |
Anand Sharma | NCP | 106 |
Winner: Patel Kaushikkumar Jamnadas (Kaushik Patel)
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Patel Kaushikkumar Jamnadas (Kaushik Patel) | BJP | 30,708 |
Shah Pankajkumar Jayantilal (Pankaj Shah) | INC | 28,634 |
Dineshbhai Harikishandas Patel | IND | 649 |
Kanubhai Babubhai Rana | ABJS | 234 |
Imran Gulamnabi Ajmeri | IND | 216 |
Winner: Ravindra Suka Mahajan
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Ravindra Suka Mahajan | INC | 44,546 |
Ramdas Shivhare | BJP | 40,290 |
Bhai Mohan Singh Jadhav | IND | 6,558 |
Shakeelkhan Usmankhan | IND | 4,447 |
Gyaneshawar Chimanrao More Advocate | NCP | 3,116 |
Raju Patil | IND | 2,304 |
Dhanraj Dongre | RPI(A) | 538 |
Gokul Singh Prabhusingh Jadhav | SP | 469 |
Winner: Major Vijay Singh Mankotia
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Major Vijay Singh Mankotia | INC | 24,572 |
Sarveen Chaudhary | BJP | 20,276 |
Kamal Kishore | IND | 2,837 |
Ram Swaroop | SP | 636 |
Sunil Dutt | HVC | 407 |
Winner: Barora Mahadu Nago
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Barora Mahadu Nago | NCP | 47,895 |
Daulat Bhika Daroda | SHS | 41,534 |
Talpade Dnyaneshwar Nivrutti | IND | 19,101 |
Kewari Ramchandra Kamalu | BSP | 4,303 |
Shashikant Kashinath Patekar | IND | 3,830 |
Chandkrant Bhau Shinde | BBM | 2,778 |
Ravaji Lahu Bhoye | IND | 2,414 |
Winner: Sharanabasappa Darshanapur
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Sharanabasappa Darshanapur | JD(S) | 59,310 |
Shivashekarappagouda Sirwal | INC | 38,080 |
Mallanagouda Patil Ukkinal | BJP | 13,120 |
Venkateshwar S Rathod | KNDP | 2,546 |
Hanamanth | IND | 1,980 |
Bheemaraya | IND | 1,255 |
Winner: Shaikh Gyasuddin
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Shaikh Gyasuddin | INC | 28,109 |
Kaushik Patel | BJP | 27,187 |
Shaikh Mohamadrafiq | IND | 810 |
Pathan Badullakhan | BSP | 604 |
Ajmeri Imran | RPI(A) | 389 |
Mukul Sinha | NSMP | 255 |
Pathan Hasankhanbhai | IND | 172 |
Mansuri Munafbhai | IND | 112 |
Dutt Dineshbhai | IND | 103 |
Bhoite Naranbhai | SHS | 70 |
Jambukiya Yogitaben | IND | 68 |
Winner: Sarveen Choudhary
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Sarveen Choudhary | BJP | 25,174 |
Onkar Singh | BSP | 16,143 |
Kewal Pathania | INC | 7,225 |
Balbir Choudhary | IND | 2,119 |
Pourush Kumar | LJP | 613 |
Winner: Sharanabasappa
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Sharanabasappa | INC | 47,343 |
Shivshekharappagouda | JD(S) | 36,207 |
Mallannagouda Patil | BJP | 11,464 |
Shivappa | IND | 3,135 |
Bhimaraya | IND | 1,969 |
Mahanthgouda | IND | 1,239 |
Winner: Munni Devi
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Munni Devi | BJP | 34,121 |
Shivanand Tiwari | RJD | 36,085 |
Dharmpal Singh | LJP | 26,103 |
Shivanand Tiwary | RJD | 31,314 |
Sobha Devi | JD(U) | 21,213 |
Dharampal Singh | LJP | 18,766 |
Dadan Singh | AJVD | 4,129 |
Krishna Bihari Singh | IND | 7,408 |
Shivjee Yadav | SP | 4,047 |
Gautam Ojha | IND | 2,409 |
Ram Bharan Saxena | BSP | 2,063 |
Sudama Rai | BSP | 2,604 |
Punam Tiwari | IND | 1,962 |
Ramakant Thakur | SP | 1,233 |
Shree Krishna Kumar | RKSP | 1,609 |
Kalika Singh | IND | 996 |
Tribhuwan Ojha | IND | 1,550 |
Gautam Ojha | IND | 819 |
Kalika Singh | IND | 774 |
Akhileshwar Tiwari | ABJS | 510 |
Winner: Daulat Bhika Daroda
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Daulat Bhika Daroda | SHS | 58,334 |
Barora Pandurang | NCP | 46,065 |
Dnyaneshwar Nivrutti | MNS | 17,438 |
Roj Sitaram Dhaklya | CPM | 4,263 |
Vijay Dattatrai Pilkar | IND | 3,868 |
Prakash Dharama Veer | IND | 3,046 |
Padmakar Namdev Kewari | IND | 2,864 |
Ughada Kaluram Bhika | IND | 2,490 |
Mengal Shankar Deu | IND | 2,342 |
Ran Ganpat Sitaram | BSP | 1,629 |
Mukane Govind Gokul | IND | 1,082 |
Bhoye Raoji Lahu | BBM | 669 |
Winner: Shivanand Tiwari
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Munni Devi | BJP | 34,121 |
Shivanand Tiwari | RJD | 36,085 |
Dharmpal Singh | LJP | 26,103 |
Shivanand Tiwary | RJD | 31,314 |
Sobha Devi | JD(U) | 21,213 |
Dharampal Singh | LJP | 18,766 |
Dadan Singh | AJVD | 4,129 |
Krishna Bihari Singh | IND | 7,408 |
Shivjee Yadav | SP | 4,047 |
Gautam Ojha | IND | 2,409 |
Ram Bharan Saxena | BSP | 2,063 |
Sudama Rai | BSP | 2,604 |
Punam Tiwari | IND | 1,962 |
Ramakant Thakur | SP | 1,233 |
Shree Krishna Kumar | RKSP | 1,609 |
Kalika Singh | IND | 996 |
Tribhuwan Ojha | IND | 1,550 |
Gautam Ojha | IND | 819 |
Kalika Singh | IND | 774 |
Akhileshwar Tiwari | ABJS | 510 |
Winner: Munni Devi
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Munni Devi | BJP | 44,795 |
Dharmpal Singh | RJD | 36,584 |
Krishna Bihari Singh | BSP | 11,274 |
Srishivajeet Mishra | JD(S) | 10,166 |
Md. Fazlur Rahaman | IND | 3,100 |
Malti Devi | INC | 2,348 |
Aruneshwar Kumar | IND | 1,639 |
Kalika Prasad Singh | IND | 1,288 |
Winner: Sarveen
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Sarveen | BJP | 25,487 |
Vijai Singh | INC | 22,364 |
Nand Lal | IND | 1,814 |
Balbir Singh | HLP | 1,750 |
Banarsi Dass Dogra | BSP | 567 |
Kushal Kumar | SP | 324 |
Vipan Kumar | LJP | 311 |
Winner: Guru Patil Shiraval
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Guru Patil Shiraval | KJP | 54,924 |
Sharanabasappagouda | INC | 49,128 |
Sharanappa Saladapur | JD(S) | 12,159 |
Amaranna | IND | 2,225 |
Bhimappa | IND | 2,128 |
Shankaranna G.Vanikyal | BSRCP | 1,796 |
Veerannagouda | BJP | 1,484 |
Mohammed Anvar Pasha | BSP | 1,138 |
Appasaheb Gouda | IND | 1,070 |
Basavaraj Padukote | IND | 1,066 |
Winner: Rahul Tiwary
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Rahul Tiwary | RJD | 69,315 |
Visheshwar Ojha | BJP | 54,745 |
Krishna Bihari Singh | JAPL | 3,680 |
Sachin Kumar Gupta | IND | 2,914 |
None Of The Above | NOTA | 2,641 |
Radha Bihari Ojha | IND | 2,337 |
Mithiles Choubey | BSP | 2,129 |
Binod Kumar Tiwary | IND | 1,803 |
Lal Bahadur Mahato | SASAPT | 1,310 |
Brinda Nand Singh | CPI(ML)(L) | 1,138 |
Manmohan Kumar Mishra | IND | 902 |
Ravindra Kumar Tiwary | IND | 876 |
Gauttam Ojha | IND | 543 |
Nanhak Singh | BMUP | 429 |
Subhash Chandra Yadav | SP | 382 |
Winner: Sarveen Choudhary
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Sarveen Choudhary | BJP | 23,104 |
Major (Ret) Vijai Singh Mankotia | IND | 16,957 |
Kewal Singh Pathania | INC | 16,333 |
Ramesh Kumar | IND | 1,111 |
Desh Raj Chaudhary | IND | 1,108 |
None Of The Above | NOTA | 1,010 |
Banarsi Dass Dogra | BSP | 516 |
Winner: Rahul Tiwary
Candidate | Party | Votes |
---|---|---|
Rahul Tiwary | RJD | 64,393 |
Shobha Devi | IND | 41,510 |
Munni Devi | BJP | 21,355 |
Gangadhar Pandey | IND | 3,836 |
Harendra Singh | RJnJnP | 3,571 |
Bhuteshwar Yadav | IND | 2,876 |
Ved Prkash | RLSP | 2,689 |
Santosh Kumar Srivastav | JP | 2,522 |
Kumar Avinash Chandra | IND | 2,060 |
Krishna Ram | IND | 2,004 |
Gudiya Devi | NCP | 1,338 |
Rakesh Kumar Mishra | JAPL | 1,326 |
Khyalee Kuwor | IND | 1,198 |
Nota | NOTA | 978 |
Kalika Prasad Singh | IND | 734 |
Lakshman Kumar Ojha | BRRTD | 634 |
Sanjeev Kumar Pandey | IND | 596 |
Munna Sharma | MADP | 507 |
Gouttam Ojha | IND | 473 |
Nanhak Singh | BMUP | 456 |
Manoj Yadav | IND | 440 |
Mannan Saha | IND | 387 |
Yash Tripathi | RSWD | 328 |
Shambhu Prasad Sharma | HVD | 317 |